• black-pepper
  • white-pepper
  • star
  • coconut
  • cashew
  • tapioca
  • Cinnamon

BLACK PEPPER

(Piper Nigrum)

Dried berries from the pepper vine tree, commonly called peppercorns and widely used in most of the world’s kitchens as a spice and seasoning.

Black peppercorns are used whole, cracked or ground as a spice or seasoning (mostly for meat and cold cuts production) or further processed from food industries for essential oil extraction, and their derived products are also widely used in medicine and cosmetic industries, as well as for beverages.

BLACK PEPPER 500 g/l FAQ

BLACK PEPPER 550 g/l FAQ

BLACK PEPPER 500 g/l Recleaned ETO Treatment Available on Request

BLACK PEPPER 550 g/l ASTA ETO Treatment Available on Request
BLACK PEPPER 560 g/l ASTA ETO Treatment Available on Request
BLACK PEPPER 570 g/l ASTA ETO Treatment Available on Request
BLACK PEPPER 580 g/l ASTA ETO Treatment Available on Request

BLACK PEPPER JUMBO (5MM) ETO Treatment Available on Request

BLACK PEPPER LIGHT BERRIES 200 g/l
BLACK PEPPER LIGHT BERRIES 250 g/l
BLACK PEPPER LIGHT BERRIES 300 g/l

BLACK PEPPER PINHEADS 0.7 - 1 mm
BLACK PEPPER PINHEADS 1 - 1.5 mm
BLACK PEPPER PINHEADS 1 - 2 mm
BLACK PEPPER PINHEADS 1.5 - 2 mm
BLACK PEPPER PINHEADS 1.5 - 2.5 mm

BLACK PEPPER SKINS
BLACK PEPPER DUST

Black Pepper Future Contract is traded in Future Exchanges in NCDEX Mumbai, CSE Cochin and SMX Singapore.


WHITE PEPPER

(Piper Nigrum)

Dried decorticated berries from the pepper vine tree.

White peppercorns have a slightly softer taste compared to black peppercorns due to the removal of the berries’ skin which contain some elements which are not present in the inner seed.

White peppercorns are mostly used as a spice and seasoning, although other applications can take place in cosmetics and medicine, like it happens for black pepper.

WHITE PEPPER 620 g/l FAQ

WHITE PEPPER 620 g/l DOUBLE WASHED
WHITE PEPPER 620 g/l DOUBLE WASHED CHEMICAL FREE

WHITE PEPPER SKINS LIGHT GRADE
WHITE PEPPER SKINS HEAVY GRADE



STAR ANISE

(Illicium Verum)

Heat and Air dried pericarp of the evergreen plant Illicium Verum, a plant which is grown only in North Vietnam and South China.
Despite belonging to a totally different botanical specie, its high content of anethole resembles the flavour of Anise, which is grown in Syria, Turkey and other few countries overlooking the East Mediterranean Sea  

It has the shape of a flower, whose seeds are contained in its "petals".
It is used as a spice in several recipes (among others the Five Spice Blend in China and in Pho Noodle Soup in Vietnam), as decoration and for essential oil extraction in parfume, spirits and cosmetic industries.


STAR ANISE WHOLE 95% BIG FLOWERS HAND PICKED

STAR ANISE WHOLE 90% BIG FLOWERS
STAR ANISE WHOLE 85% BIG FLOWERS
STAR ANISE WHOLE 80% BIG FLOWERS

STAR ANISE WHOLE MAX 20% BROKEN
STAR ANISE WHOLE "COCKROACH WINGS"


STAR ANISE BROKEN

STAR ANISE SEEDS

STAR ANISE ESSENTIAL OIL NATURALLY EXTRACTED


COCONUT

(Cocus Nucifera)

Coconut is widely diffused and utilized for many scopes in the Tropical countries, of which its palm tree is often a representative symbol. Every part of the coconut fruit and shell is utilized for some industrial process and generates different products which have applications in the most various fields.

Coconut water is used for beverages, Coconut oil derived from the husk is used both in cooking and for industrial use, Coconut shell is used as a activated carbon for the production of charcoal and Coconut fiber is used as a texture for mattresses, carpets and other stuffing applications.

Coconut milk and Desiccated Coconut are widely used as a food in pastry, ice cream production and decorations as well as in cosmetics applications due to their high content of saturated fat.

DESICCATED COCONUT HIGH FAT FINE GRADE

DESICCATED COCONUT HIGH FAT MEDIUM GRADE

DESICCATED COCONUT HIGH FAT CHIPS GRADE 

DESICCATED COCONUT LOW FAT FINE GRADE

DESICCATED COCONUT LOW FAT MEDIUM GRADE 

COCONUT MILK

COCONUT CRUDE OIL

COCONUT VIRGIN OIL

COCONUT FIBER

ACTIVATED CARBON

CHARCOAL


CASHEW NUTS

(Anacardium Occidentale)

Cashew Nuts are the drupe of the cashew fruit, which are collected after ripening and separated by the cashew apple (or false fruit). Kernels are then extracted from the nuts and subsequently classified by color and size.

Cashew nuts are widely used in Indian kitchen, as well as in many Middle Eastern and South East Asian recipes. In the Western World Cashews are mostly used as a snack, possibly salted, roasted or chocolate covered.

CASHEW NUTS KERNELS W240
CASHEW NUTS KERNELS W320

CASHEW NUTS KERNELS W450
CASHEW NUTS KERNELS LP


CASHEW NUTS KERNELS SW

CASHEW NUTS KERNELS LBW

CASHEW NUTS KERNELS SS

CASHEW NUTS KERNELS SP

CASHEW NUTS KERNELS BB

Cashew Nuts Future Contracts are traded in minor National Future Exchanges.


TAPIOCA STARCH

(Manihot Esculenta)



Tapioca starch is mechanically extracted from the cassava root.
It can be treated with chemicals to produce several different grades.
Tapioca starch finds applications in the food industry, both as an ingredient itself or to produce other food additives.
It is also commonly used as animal feed.
Main non-food applications are in the paper-making industry, in the adhesive industry, in healthcare and cosmetics and, beyond many others, in medicine. 


NATIVE TAPIOCA STARCH

ACETYLATED TAPIOCA STARCH
OXYDIZED TAPIOCA STARCH
OXYDIZED ACETYLATED TAPIOCA STARCH
CATIONIC TAPIOCA STARCH


TAPIOCA STARCH

(Manihot Esculenta)

Cinnamon is a spice obtained from the inner bark of several trees from the genus Cinnamomum that is used in both sweet and savoury foods. While Cinnamomum verum is sometimes considered to be "true cinnamon", most cinnamon in international commerce is derived from related species, which are also referred to as "cassia" to distinguish them from "true cinnamon".
Although available throughout the year, the fragrant, sweet and warm taste of cinnamon is a perfect spice to use during the winter months. Cinnamon has a long history both as a spice and as a medicine. It is the brown bark of the cinnamon tree, which is available in its dried tubular form known as a quill or as ground powder. The two varieties of cinnamon, Chinese and Ceylon, have similar flavor, however the cinnamon from Ceylon is slightly sweeter, more refined and more difficult to find in local markets. .